Glencoe Minor Soccer

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kathryn Lambert on Tuesday, July 5, 2022 (132 views)
Congratulations to the Glencoe Minor Soccer Cash Calendar winners. 

JULY:
1st - Jessika Jurisaga, $150
2nd - Robert Reid, $25
3rd - Natasha Hodgkin, $25
4th - Hannah Horton, $50
5th - Kelly Moniz, $25
6th - Sandy McCabe, $25
7th - Jillian Quick, $50
8th - Travis & Richelle Duncan, $100
9th -  Becky Williams, $25
10th - George & Gayle Gates, $25
11th - Robert DeAngelis, $50




Please note all prizes won will be mailed out after the final draw is complete.
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
U9-Boys B (2013)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls A (2011/2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Girls C (2011/2012)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U14 Girls (2008-2010)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 Boys (2010) & U13 Boys (2009)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9-Girls A (2013) & U9-Girls B (2013)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8-Girls A (Red)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9-Boys A (2013)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U11 Boys A (2011/2012) & U11 Boys B (2011/2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Boys T2 (2011/2012)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 Boys (2009)
7:30 PM
@ Byron Yellow
U8-Girls B (Green) & U8-Girls C (Blue)
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
U8 Girls B @ U8 Girls C
U8-Girls D (Black) & U8-Girls A (Red)
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
U8 Girls A @ U8 Girls D
U14 Girls (2008-2010)
6:30 PM
vs. Ilderton
Field A [2318]
U4 (2018/2019)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U8-Boys B (Green) & U8-Boys E (Yellow)
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
U8 Boys E @ U8 Boys B
U8-Boys F (Maroon) & U8-Boys A (Red)
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
U8 Boys A @ U8 Boys F
U8-Boys C (Blue) & U8-Boys D (Black)
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
U8 Boys C @ U8 Boys D
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Record
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Aug 17
    7:30 PM
    U13 Boys (2009)
    at Byron Yellow
  • Thu
    Aug 18
    6:30 PM
    U14 Girls (2008-2010)
    vs. Ilderton
  • Sun
    Aug 21
    10:00 AM
    U11 Girls B (2011/2012)
    at Ilderton
  • Sun
    Aug 21
    5:30 PM
    U11 Girls D (2011/2012)
    vs. Delko Brydge
  • Sun
    Aug 21
    5:30 PM
    U11 Boys A (2011/2012)
    at Byron Green
  • Sun
    Aug 21
    5:30 PM
    U9-Boys A (2013)
    at Glencoe B
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from glencoeminorsoccer.com on Tuesday, August 16, 2022 at 8:32 AM